Privacy Policy

1. General Information

a) Introduction
Thank you for your interest in our website and our online services. Protecting visitors data and using it only in the way our visitors expect from us is our highest priority. Thus, the following policy is designed to inform you about the processing of your personal data and your rights regarding this processing according to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and other data protection laws.

b) Controller
We, the Medical Pharma Services are the controller according to the GDPR and therefore responsible for the data processing explained herein.

c) Data Protection Officer
You can contact our Head of IT Security at any time by using the following contact details: Evropská 846/176a, Prague 6, 16000, Czech Republic, e-mail: info@reskript.com.

2. Processing of Personal Data during Your Use of Our Website

Your visit to our website and/or use of our online services will be logged. The IP address currently used by your device, date and time, the browser type and operating system of your device, the pages accessed may be recorded. This data is collected for the purposes of optimizing and improving our website as well as our online services. The processing is legally based on legitimate interest as it is in our legitimate interest to protect our website and to improve the quality of our services. Additionally, your personal data is only stored if you provide it to us on your own account, e.g. as part of a registration, a survey, an online application, or for online purchase (performance of a contract). We have taken appropriate measures to ensure that the data provided to us during the registration is adequately protected. These measures include, but are not limited to, encryption, access control, segregation of duties, internal audit, etc.

a) Newsletter Registration
If you wish, you can subscribe for our newsletter on our website www.reskript.com, by filling out the registration form provided there. The personal data that are collected in the registration form will only be processed for sending newsletters to your e-mail address and only if you have given your consent to this data processing. Your personal data will be processed until you unsubscribe from the newsletter by clicking the link “unsubscribe” which is provided in each newsletter you receive from us. Please note that you will not receive any newsletters from us anymore after you unsubscribe.

b) Contact Form
You can use the contact form on our website (https://www.reskript.com/contact-us) to contact us for any request. The personal data that you filled out into the contact form will only be processed for answering your request. Filling in and submitting the contact form constitutes an affirmative action by which you have given your consent to the data processing.

c) Cookies
To make your visit to our website more pleasant and to enable the use of certain functions, we may use “cookies” on various pages. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your terminal device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session. Other cookies remain on your device and enable us or our partner companies to recognize your browser on your next visit. You can set your browser in such a way that you are informed about the setting of cookies separately and decide individually about their acceptance or exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally. For more information, see the help function of your Internet browser. If cookies are not accepted, the functionality of our website may be limited.
To find out more about how we use cookies you can access our “Cookie Policy” www.reskript.com/cookie-policy.

d) Data Recipients
We may use third party service providers to process your personal data. These service providers may be located in countries within and outside the European Union (EU) and the European Economic Area (EEA). We ensure that these service providers process personal data in accordance with European data protection legislation to guarantee an adequate data protection level, even if personal data are transferred into a country outside the EEA for which no adequacy decision of the EU Commission exists. Transfers of personal data to other recipients is not performed, except where we are obliged to do so by law. For more information about appropriate safeguards for the international data transfer or a copy of them, please contact our Head of IT Security.

e) Retention Period
Personal data provided to us via our website will only be stored until the purpose for which they were processed has been fulfilled. Insofar as retention periods under commercial and tax law must be observed, the storage period for certain data can be up to 3 years. However, storage periods may also be amended due to our legitimate interest (e.g. to guarantee data security, to prevent misuse, or to prosecute criminal offenders).

3. Your Rights

As a data subject, you can contact our Head of IT Security at any time with a notification under the contact information mentioned above under Section 1 to make use of your rights. These rights are the following:
The right to receive information about the data processing and a copy of the processed data; The right to demand the rectification of inaccurate data or the completion of incomplete data;The right to demand the erasure of personal data; The right to demand the restriction of data processing;The right to receive the personal data concerning the data subject in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and to request the transmittance of these data to another controller;The right to object to the data processing;The right to withdraw a given consent at any time to stop a data processing that is based on your consent;The right to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority: The Office for Personal Data Protection https://www.uoou.cz/.

Website Terms & Conditions

1. Terms of Use
Access to and use of https://www.reskript.com/ ("Website") is provided by Medical Pharma Services Medical Pharma Services on the terms and conditions set out below. By accessing and using the Website, you will be bound by these terms. Please note that these terms are subject to change from time to time, so should be checked regularly. Continued use of this Website will be deemed acceptance of the updated or amended terms and conditions.

2. Use of the Website
You acknowledge that you shall use the Website only for lawful purposes, for your own personal or internal business use.

3. Copyright
All copyright, trademarks, design rights, patents, and other intellectual property rights on this Website are vested in Medical Pharma Services Medical Pharma Services or its licensors. All copyright notices in any original materials must be retained.Except for information related to your personal data (e.g. information provided in contact forms), you grant Medical Pharma Services Medical Pharma Services a worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free license to use, copy, reproduce, process, modify, publish, transmit and display any content that you submit on the Website for any purposes.This Website may not be modified, disassembled, decompiled, or reverse engineered in any way. No part of the Website may be reproduced without our express permission.

4. Availability
While we strive to ensure that the availability of the Website remains high and maintains the continuity of the Website, the internet is not always a stable environment and we shall not be liable if, for whatever reason, the Website is unavailable at any time. Access to the Website may be suspended temporarily and without notice in the case of system failure, maintenance or repair or for reasons beyond our control. We shall not be held liable for any failure to provide or delay in us providing a service through this Website resulting from any occurrence beyond our reasonable control including (without limitation) strikes, break-down of systems or network access, fire, explosion, or accident failure of any third-party telecommunications or service provider.

5. Permitted use
We hereby grant you permission to access and use our website, subject to the following conditions:
i. Not to distribute any part or parts of the Website, including but not limited to any website content, in any medium without our prior authorization;
ii. Not to alter or modify any part of the Website;
iii. Not to disable or interfere with any security related features of the Website;
iv. Not to use Website in any way that is, or may be impacting user access to this Website;
v. Not use, the Website for any purpose that is unlawful, defamatory, harassing, abusive, fraudulent or obscene way or in any other inappropriateAny breach of the above-mentioned conditions shall constitute a breach of the Website Terms & Conditions

6. Breach of Website Terms & Conditions
If we consider that you have breached any of these Website acceptable use terms, we may take such action that we consider appropriate including, but not to be limited to:
i. Issue a warning to you.
ii. Legal proceedings against you for reimbursement of all costs on an indemnity basis resulting from the breach.
iii. If you are a registered user immediate, temporary, or permanent withdrawal of your right to use our site.
iv. Disclosure of such information to law enforcement authorities as we reasonably feel is necessary.We exclude liability for actions taken in response to breaches of these Website acceptable use terms. The responses described above are not limited, and we may take any other action we reasonably deem appropriate.

7. Disclaimers
Your access to and use of the Website is at your own risk. The Website is provided on an 'as-is' basis. Medical Pharma Services makes no warranties, representations, or undertakings about any of the content of this Website. Where appropriate, your statutory rights are not affected by these terms. In particular, Medical Pharma Services takes all necessary measures to protect our users from any malware or bugs or other items of a destructive nature however Medical Pharma Services cannot warrant that this Website is free of malware or bugs and other items of a destructive nature. You are responsible for implementing sufficient procedures and virus checks (including anti-virus and other security checks) to satisfy requirements for the accuracy and security of the data input and output.Medical Pharma Services shall not be liable for damages, losses (whether direct, indirect, or consequential), expenses, liabilities, loss of profits or costs resulting from the use of, access to, or reliance upon the information given by its employees, agents or subcontractors in relation to, contained in or available through, its Website.

8. Links to and from Other Websites
In all cases where our website contains links to other websites and resources provided by third parties, these links are provided for your information only and do not represent an endorsement. We have no control over the contents of those websites or resources and, as such, make no warranties or assertions as to their content, nor does Medical Pharma Services have any liability in connection with any of them (including, but not limited to, liability arising out of any allegation that the content of any third-party site infringes any law or the rights of any person or is obscene, defamatory or scandalous).

9. Personal data
Medical Pharma Services will be processing your personal data according to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and additional data protection laws. To find out more about how we use your personal data you can access our website Privacy Policy here:  www.reskript.com/privacy-policy

10. Law and Jurisdiction
This agreement and any dispute arising out of it will be governed by Czech Republic law. Any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with this agreement or its formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims) shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Czech Republic.

11. Contact Us
You can contact us at: https://www.reskript.com/contact-us

Cookie Policy

Last updated: 01.09.2020

At www.reskript.com, ("We", "us", "our"), we strive to honour the privacy and security of any data we collect from visitors using our website, whilst we act as a personal data Controller under relevant data protection rules and regulations. Our website uses cookies, in combination with pixels, local storage objects, and similar devices (collectively, “cookies” unless otherwise noted) to distinguish you from other users of the website. This helps us provide you with a good experience, improve our service, and to personalize ads and content to you while you use the website.

This cookie policy (“Cookie Policy”) describes the types of the cookies we use on the website and our purposes for using them.

If you have questions about this Cookie Notice, please contact us at https://reskript.com/contact-us/.
For more information about our privacy practices, please review our privacy policy: https:/reskript.com/privacy-policy/. If you have any questions or comments regarding this notice or data privacy, please contact us at https://reskript.com/contact-us/.
Please read this Cookie Notice carefully for details about why we use cookies and the information they collect from and about you.

1. Cookie Definitions
A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your device, which is like computer memory.
First and third-party cookies: whether a cookie is 'first' or 'third' party refers to the domain placing the cookie.First-party cookies are those set by a website that is being visited by the user at the time (e.g. cookies placed by our website domain).Third-party cookies are cookies that are set by a domain other than that of the website being visited by the user. If a user visits a website and another entity sets a cookie through that website, this would be a third-party cookie.
Persistent cookies: these cookies remain on a user’s device for the period of time specified in the cookie. They are activated each time that the user visits the website that created that particular cookie.
Session cookies: these cookies allow website operators to link the actions of a user during a browser session. A browser session starts when a user opens the browser window and finishes when they close the browser window. Session cookies are created temporarily. Once you close the browser, all session cookies are deleted.

2. What Cookies Do We Use and Why?
Generally, the website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of the website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse the website and also allows us to improve it. The cookies we may use on the website may be categorized as follows:Strictly necessaryPerformanceFunctionalityTargeting
Some cookies may fulfill more than one of these purposes.'
Strictly Necessary' cookies
let you move around the website and use essential features like secure areas. Without these cookies, we cannot provide the requested services.We use these Strictly Necessary cookies to:
1)
Identify you as being logged in to the website and to authenticate you
2)Make sure you connect to the right service on the website when we make any changes to the way it works
3)For security purposes

If you prevent these cookies, we can't guarantee how the website or the security on the website will perform during your visit.

'Performance' cookies collect information about how you use the website, e.g. which pages you visit, and if you experience any errors. These cookies do not collect any information that could identify you and are only used to help us improve how the website works, understand the interests of our users and measure the effectiveness of our advertising.
We use performance cookies to:
1)
Carry out web analytics: Provide statistics on how the website is used
2)Perform affiliate tracking: Provide feedback to affiliated entities that one of our visitors also visited their site
3)Obtain data on the number of users of the website that have viewed a product or serviceHelp us improve the website by measuring any errors that occur
4)Test different designs for the website
Some of our performance cookies are managed for us by third parties.

'Functionality' cookies are used to provide services or to remember settings to improve your visit.We use 'Functionality' cookies for such purposes as:
1)
Remember settings you've applied such as layout, text size, preferences and colors
2)Remember if we've already asked you if you want to fill in a survey
3)Remember if you have engaged with a specific component or list on the website so that it won’t repeat
4)Show you when you're logged in to the websiteTo provide and show embedded video content
Some of these cookies are managed for us by third parties.

‘Targeting’ cookies are used to track your visit to the website, as well other websites, apps and online services, including the pages you have visited and the links you have followed, which allows us to display targeted ads to you on the website.
We may use targeting cookies to:
Display targeted ads within the website.
To improve how we deliver personalized ads and content, and to measure the success of ad campaigns on the website.

3. When do we require your consent
All cookies require your consent.We request your consent before placing them on your device. You can give your consent by clicking on the appropriate button on the banner displayed to you. If you do not wish to give consent or wish to withdraw your consent to any cookies at any time, you will need to delete, and block or disable cookies via your browser settings; see below for more information on how to do this. Please note that disabling these cookies will affect the functionality of the website, and may prevent you from being able to access certain features on the website.

4. How to Delete and Block our Cookies
Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including strictly necessary cookies), you may not be able to access all or parts of the website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit the website.
Changing your Cookie Settings. The browser settings for changing your cookies settings are usually found in the 'options' or 'preferences' menu of your internet browser. In order to understand these settings, the following links may be helpful. Otherwise you should use the 'Help' option in your internet browser for more details.
Cookie settings in Internet Explorer
Cookie settings in Firefox
Cookie settings in Chrome
Cookie settings in Safari
More information. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.aboutcookies.org.

5. Contact us
For any questions feel free to contact us at: https://reskript.com/contact-us/.